Projects

  • 2020

    Once
    UK tour Dir: Pete Rowe
    Romeo and Juliet
    The Globe London Dir: Paulette Randall
  • 2019

    Privacy
    Kilden Theatre Norway Dir: Audny Chris Holsen
    One Man Two Guvnors
    Wolsey/Southampton Dir: Pete Rowe
    Bare a Pop Opera
    The Vaults London Dir: Julie Atherton
    Toast
    The Other Palace Dir: Jonnie Riordan
    Chasing Rainbows
    Hoxton Hall Dir: Karena Johnson
    Trolle
    Kilden Theatre, Norway Dir: Jostein Kirkeby-Garstad
    Toast
    Uk tour Dir: Jonnie Riordan
  • 2018

    Dr Faustus
    Sam Wanamaker Theatre Dir: Paulette Randall
    The Last Days of Judas Iscariot
    Milton Court Theatre Dir: Wyn Jones
    Paradise Lost
    GSMD Dir: Wyn Jones
    Hoxton Shorts
    Hoxton Hall Dir: Karena Johnson
    Once
    Wolsey/Hornchurch Dir: Pete Rowe
    Toast
    Lowry/Traverse Dir: Jonnie Riordan
  • 2017

    Daisy Pulls It Off
    Park Theatre Dir: Paulette Randall
    The Philanthropist
    Trafalgar Studios West End Dir: Simon Callow
    Godiva Rocks
    Belgrade Theatre, Dir: Hamish Glen
    The Owl and the Pussycat by Eric Idle
    Belgrade Theatre, Dir: Hamish Glen
    Miss Meena and the MissMasala Queens
    Rifco, UK tour Dir: Pravesh Kumar
    Emma
    UK tour Dir: Colin Blumenau
    As You Like It
    Keswick /Shared Experience Dir: Kate Saxon
  • 2016

    A Midsummer Night’s Dream
    New Wolsey Theatre, Dir: Trevor Nunn
    Peter Pan
    Misi Producciones,Bogota, Colombia Dir: Mitch Sebastian
    August
    GSMD, Dir: Wyn Jones
    Les Femmes Savantes
    Belgrade Theatre, Dir: Hamish Glen
    The Mission by Jessica Swale
    Arts Ed, Dir. Kate Saxon
    Lady Anna all at Sea
    Bath Theatre Royal, UK tour Dir. Colin Blumeneau
    Laila
    Uk Tour, Dir. Pravesh Kumar
    Little Lord Fauntleroy
    Peacock Theatre, London Children’s Ballet
  • 2015

    Jack and The Beanstalk
    Stafford Gatehouse, Dir. Paulette Randall
    Sweet Charity
    Wolsey Theatre, Dir. Pete Rowe
    The Disappearance of Dorothy Lawrence
    Uk Tour, Dir. Paulette Randall
    Lady Anna all at Sea
    Park Theatre, Dir. Colin Blumeneau
    Feed the Beast
    Birmingham Rep/Wolsey, Dir. Pete Rowe
    Deranged Marriage
    Watford Palace Theatre/UK Tour, Dir. Pravesh Kumar
    The History Boys
    Sell a Door, UK tour, Dir. Kate Saxon
    Play Mas by Mustafa Matura
    The Orange Tree Theatre, Dir. Paulette Randall
  • 2014

    Cinderella
    Stafford Gatehouse Theatre, Dir. Paulette Randall
    Frankie & Johnny in the Claire de Lune
    Chichester Festival Theatre, Dir. Paulette Randall
    Rudy’s Rare Records
    Hackney Empire, Dir. Paulette Randall
    Stand Up For Felix Dexter Foundation
    The Eventim Apollo, Hammersmith, London, Dir: Paulette Randall
    As You Like It
    Stafford Gatehouse Theatre / Ludlow Festival, Dir. Peter Rowe
    The Dead Dogs by Jon Fosse
    The Print Room, London, Dir: Simon Usher
    Propaganda Swing by Peter Arnott
    Belgrade Theatre and Nottingham Playhouse Dir: Hamish Glen
  • 2013

    Anything Goes
    Kilworth Theatre, Dir. / Chor. Mitch Sebastian
    My Fair Lady
    Kilworth Theatre, Dir. / Chor. Mitch Sebastian
    Break the Floorboards by Yasmeen Kahn
    Rifco Arts / Watford Palace, Dir. Pravesh Kumar
    Fences by August Wilson
    Duchess Theatre,, Theatre Royal Bath & UK Tour, Dir. Paulette Randall
    Three Sisters
    Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Dir. Wyn Jones
    The Laramie Project by Moises Kaufman
    Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Dir. Wyn Jones
    One Monkey Don’t Stop No Show by Don Evans
    The Tricycle, Dir. Dawn Walton
    Marriage by Nikolai Gogol
    Belgrade Theatre, Coventry, Dir. Hamish Glen
  • 2012

    God of Carnage by Yazmina Reza
    Royal and Derngate, Northampton, Dir. Kate Saxon
    A Fine Bright Day Today by Philip Goulding
    New Victoria Theatre, Stoke, Dir. Peter Leslie Wild
    The Sound of Music
    Kilworth Theatre, Dir. / Chor. Mitch Sebastian
    Romeo & Juliet
    Stafford Gatehouse Theatre, Stafford Castle, Dir. Peter Rowe
    Dust by Ade Morris
    Quidem Productions, UK Tour, Dir. Ade Morris
    Me & My Girl
    Kilworth Theatre, Dir. / Chor. Mitch Sebastian
    Stars in the Morning Sky adapted by Chris Hannan
    Belgrade Theatre, Coventry, Dir. Hamish Glen
  • 2011

    Dust by Ade Morris
    Quidem Productions, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Dir. Ade Morris
    One Monkey Don’t Stop No Show by Don Evans
    Eclipse Theatre Company, Dir. Dawn Walton
    Persuasion
    Salisbury Playhouse, Dir. Kate Saxon
    The Women
    Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Dir. Wyn Jones
    Pirates of Penzance
    Kilworth Theatre, Dir. Mitch Sebastian
    The Marriage of Figaro
    Watermill Theatre, Dir. Kate Saxon
    Guys and Dolls
    Theatr Clwyd, New Wolsey Theatre, Salisbury Playhouse, Dir. Peter Rowe
    Bus Stop by William Inge
    New Vic Theatre, Newcastle Under Lyme, Dir. James Dacre
    Much Ado About Nothing
    Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Dir. Abigail Anderson
    Dangerous Corner by J B Priestly
    Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Dir. Colin Blumenau
  • 2010

    The Charming Man by Gabriel Bisset-Smith
    Theatre 503, Dir. Paul Robinson
    Miss Lilly Gets Boned
    Finborough Theatre, Dir. Lily Bevan
    Respect
    Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Dir. Rae McKen
    Twelfth Night
    Nottingham Playhouse, Dir. Paulette Randall
    Peter & Vandy by Jay DiPietro
    Theatre 503, Dir. Tim Roseman
    The Miser
    Belgrade Theatre, Coventry, Dir. Hamish Glen
    Tonight at 8.30
    Guildhall School of Music and Drama Dir. Wyn Jones
  • 2009

    Bubbles (revival & tour)
    Watermill Theatre, Dir. Kate Saxon
    Babylone by Jean-Marie Besset adapted by David Eldridge
    Belgrade Theatre, Coventry, Dir. Hamish Glen
    The Mountaintop by Katori Hall
    Trafalgar Studios 1, Ambassador Theatre Group, Dir. James Dacre
    It’s a Wonderful Life adaptation by Steve Brown
    New Wolsey Theatre, Dir. Peter Rowe
    He’s Much to Blame by Thomas Holcroft
    Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Dir. Colin Blumenau
    Romeo & Juliet
    Exeter Northcott, Dir. Kate Saxon
    Bubbles
    Watermill Theatre, Dir. Kate Saxon
    Relatively Speaking
    Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Dir. Colin Blumenau
    The Mountaintop by Katori Hall
    Theatre 503, Dir. James Dacre
    Twelfth Night, Three Men in a Boat
    Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Dir. Colin Blumenau
    Up Against the Wall by Felix Cross / Paulette Randall
    Bolton Octagon Theatre, Dir. Paulette Randall
  • 2008

    Blood Wedding by Federico Garcia Lorca
    The Scoop, Dir. Phil Wilmott
    Radio Golf
    Tricycle Theatre, Dir. Paulette Randall
    Far from the Madding Crowd
    English Touring Theatre & Exeter Northcott Theatre, Dir. Kate Saxon
    Natural Selection
    Theatre 503, Dir. Tim Roseman
    Hello & Goodbye
    Trafalgar Studios, Dir. Paul Robinson
    Natural Selection
    Theatre 503, Dir. Tim Roseman
    Blonde Bombshells
    TEG Productions Ltd, Revival Tour, Dir. Mark Babych
    August
    Guildhall School of Music & Drama, Dir. Wyn Jones
    Angel House
    Eclipse Theatre Company & New Wolsey Theatre, Dir. Paulette Randall
  • 2007

    They Have Oak Trees in North Carolina
    Theatre 503, Dir. Paul Robinson
    Blues in the Night
    The New Wolsey Theatre, Dir. Peter Rowe
    The Christ of Coldharbour Lane
    Soho Theatre, Dir. Paulette Randall
    The Story of a Great Lady
    The Watermill Theatre, Written & Directed by Ade Morris, Set Only
    Hysteria
    The Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Dir. Paul Raffield
    Blonde Bombshells
    TEG Productions Ltd, Revival Tour
    I Like Mine With A Kiss
    The Bush Theatre, Dir. Mike Bradwell
    The Pirates of Penzance
    Kilworth House Theatre, Dir. Mitch Sebastian
    The War Next Door
    The Tricycle Theatre, Dir. Nick Kent
    The Deranged Marriage (revival)
    Rifco Arts, Set, Dir. Pravesh Kumar
  • 2006

    The Garden of Llangoed
    The Watermill Theatre, Dir. Ade Morris
    Aladdin
    Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Dir. Colin Blumenau
    Macbeth
    Splice Production, The Bristol Old Vic Studio, Dir. Bob Gwilym & Kath Rogers
    The French Lieutenants Woman
    Co-production between Nick Brook Productions & Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford Dir. Kate Saxon
    Blonde Bombshells By Alan Plater
    Co-production between The Octagon Theatre, Bolton & Hampstead Theatre, Dir. Mark Babych
    Crooked By Catherine Trieschmann
    The Bush Theatre
    National Opera Showcase 2006
    National Opera Studio, Dir. Stephen Medcalf
    Gem of the Ocean
    Tricycle Theatre, Dir. Paulette Randal
    Three Sisters
    Birmingham Repertory Theatre and tour, Dir. Paulette Randall
    I Dreamt I Dwelt in Marble Halls by Ade Morris
    The Watermill Theatre and tour, Dir. Ade Morris
  • 2005

    What’s in the Cat by Linda Brogan
    Manchester Contact Theatre / Royal Court, Dir. Paulette Randall
    The Deranged Marriage
    Westwing Arts, Slough and Tour, Writer & Director: Pravesh Kumar
    The Merchant of Venice
    Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Dir. Wyn Jones
    The Garden at Llangoed
    Watermill Theatre, Newbury, Dir. Ade Morris
    Hysteria
    Northcott Theatre, Exeter, Dir. Kate Saxon
    Effie May
    Oval House Theatre, London, Dir. Dawn Watson
    High Heel Parrotfish
    Theatre Royal Stratford East, Director Paulette Randall
    Corpus Christi
    Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Dir. Wyn Jones
    The Comedian
    Watermill Theatre, Newbury, Dir. Ade Morris
  • 2004

    12 Angry Men
    GSMD, Dir. Kath Rogers
    Mignon
    GSMD Opera, Dir. Stephen Medcalf
    Boxford Masques
    Watermill Theatre, Newbury, Dir. Ade Morris
    Blues for Mr. Charlie
    Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich and Tricycle Theatre, London, Dir. Paulette Randall
    Blest be the Tie
    Royal Court Theatre, Dir. Paulette Randall
    Mr. and Mrs. Schultz by Alex Jones
    Watermill Theatre, Dir. Ade Morris
    The Oddest Couple
    Theatre Royal Stratford East, Dir. Karena Johnson
    Monday after the Miracle
    GSMD, Dir. Wyn Jones
  • 2003

    Urban Afro Saxons
    Theatre Royal Stratford East, dir. Paulette Randall
    Comedy on the Bridge
    GSMD Opera, Dir. Stephen Medical
    Beatrice and Benedict
    GSMD Opera, Dir. Stephen Medcalf
    Accelerate
    Watermill Theatre, Dir. Ade Morris
    Call to the Sky
    Watermill Theatre, Dir. Will Wollen
    Vengeance
    Hackney Empire and Tour, Dir. Karena Johnson
    The Fourth Fold
    Watermill Theatre, Dir. Will Wollen
    Humble Boy by Charlotte Jones
    Associate Designer, Manhattan Theatre Club and UK Tour, Dir. John Caird
    Gigolo by Ade Morris
    Watermill Theatre and Tour, Dir. Ade Morris
    Funny Black Women
    Theatre Royal Stratford East, Dir. Dawn Reid
    Othello
    GSMD, Dir. Wyn Jones
    The Wills’s Girls
    The Tobacco Factory, Bristol, Dir. Alan Dossor
  • 2002

    The Three Servants
    Croydon Warehouse and Tour, Dir. Ken Rea
    The Key Game by Pat Cumper
    Riverside Studios, Dir. Karena Johnson
    I Dreamt I Dwelt in Marble Halls by Ade Morris
    Watermill Theatre, Tricycle Theatre and Tour, Dir. Ade Morris
    The Mysteries by Tony Harrison
    GSMD, Dir. Wyn Jones
    Man of Mode by George Etherege
    Northcott, Exeter, Dir. Matthew Smith
  • 2001

    Witch by Ade Morris
    Watermill Theatre and Tour, Dir. Ade Morris
    Under Their Influence by Wayne Buchanan
    Tricycle Theatre and Tour, Dir. Karena Johnson
    Children of the Light
    Watermill Theatre, Dir. Chris de Souza
    Lone Flyer by Ade Morris
    Watermill Theatre and Tour, Dir. Ade Morris
    Voyagers
    Croydon Warehouse and Tour, Dir. Ken Rea
  • 2000

    The Birds
    Birmingham Rep Studio, Dir. Trevelyan Wright
    Sisterly Feelings by Alan Ayckbourn
    GSMD, Dir. Kath Rogers
  • 1999

    Night of the Dons
    Greenwich Theatre and Stratford East, Dir. Paulette Randall
    Airport 2000
    Leicester Haymarket and Greenwich Theatre, Dir. Michael Buffong
    Sus by Barrie Keefe
    Greenwich Theatre, Dir. Jane Howell
  • 1998

    The Tenant of Wildfell Hall by Anne Bronte
    Salisbury Playhouse, Dir. Natalie Wilson
    Side by Side by Sondheim
    Salisbury Playhouse, Dir. Richard Beecham
    The Changeling by Thomas Middleton / William Rowley
    Salisbury Studio, Dir. Guy Retallack
    Beautiful Thing by Jonathan Harvey
    Salisbury Studio, Dir. Kath Rogers
    Bretevsky Street
    Salisbury/Roundabout, Dir. Ava Hunt
    Secret Garden
    Salisbury Studio and Tour, Dir. Kate Saxon
    Arabian Nights
    Salisbury – Open Air, Dir. Kirstie Davis
  • 1997

    Brian Cushion
    Nottingham Powerhouse, Dir. Linda Dobell
    Jamaica House Paul Sirett
    Theatre Royal Stratford East, Dir. Kerry Michael
    Cinderella
    Theatre Royal Stratford East, Dir. Kerry Michael
    Ready or Not by Robert McKewley
    Theatre Royal Stratford East, Dir. Jo Martin
    An Audience with Angie le Mar
    Theatre Royal Stratford East, Dir. Angie le Mar