Projects

    • 2021

      THE WITCHFINDERS SISTER
      Queens Theatre Dir: Jonnie Riordan
      BRING IT ON
      UK tour Dir: Guy Unsworth
    • 2020

      SINGLE
      Wolsey Theatre Dir: Pete Rowe
      ALEXANDER POPE
      TV Drama doc Dir: Peter Bevan
      ONCE
      UK tour Dir: Pete Rowe
    • 2019

      PRIVACY
      Kilden Theatre Dir: Audny Chris Holsen
      ONE MAN TWO GUVNORS
      Wolsey/Southampton Dir: Pete Rowe
      BARE A POP OPERA
      London Vaults Dir: Julie Atherton
      CHASING RAINBOWS
      Hoxton Hall Dir: Karena Johnson
      TROLLE
      Kilden Theatre Norway Dir: Jostein Kirkeby- Garstad
      TOAST
      UK tour Dir: Jonnie Riordan
    • 2018

      DR FAUSTUS
      Sam Wanamaker Theatre Dir: Paulette Randall
      THE LAST DAYS OF JUDAS ISCARIOT
      Milton Court Theatre Dir: Wyn Jones
      PARADISE LOST
      GSMD Dir: Wyn Jones
      HOXTON SHORTS
      Hoxton Hall Dir: Karena Johnson
      ONCE
      Wolsey/Hornchurch Dir: Pete Rowe
      TOAST
      Lowry/Traverse Dir: Jonnie Riordan
    • 2017

      DAISY PULLS IT OFF
      Park Theatre Dir: Paulette Randall
      The Philanthropist
      Trafalgar Studios West End Dir: Simon Callow
      Godiva Rocks
      Belgrade Theatre, Dir: Hamish Glen
      The Owl and the Pussycat by Eric Idle
      Belgrade Theatre, Dir: Hamish Glen
      Miss Meena and the MissMasala Queens
      Rifco, UK tour Dir: Pravesh Kumar
      Emma
      UK tour Dir: Colin Blumenau
      As You Like It
      Keswick /Shared Experience Dir: Kate Saxon
    • 2016

      A Midsummer Night’s Dream
      New Wolsey Theatre, Dir: Trevor Nunn
      Peter Pan
      Misi Producciones,Bogota, Colombia Dir: Mitch Sebastian
      August
      GSMD, Dir: Wyn Jones
      Les Femmes Savantes
      Belgrade Theatre, Dir: Hamish Glen
      The Mission by Jessica Swale
      Arts Ed, Dir. Kate Saxon
      Lady Anna all at Sea
      Bath Theatre Royal, UK tour Dir. Colin Blumeneau
      Laila
      Uk Tour, Dir. Pravesh Kumar
      Little Lord Fauntleroy
      Peacock Theatre, London Children’s Ballet
    • 2015

      Jack and The Beanstalk
      Stafford Gatehouse, Dir. Paulette Randall
      Sweet Charity
      Wolsey Theatre, Dir. Pete Rowe
      The Disappearance of Dorothy Lawrence
      Uk Tour, Dir. Paulette Randall
      Lady Anna all at Sea
      Park Theatre, Dir. Colin Blumeneau
      Feed the Beast
      Birmingham Rep/Wolsey, Dir. Pete Rowe
      Deranged Marriage
      Watford Palace Theatre/UK Tour, Dir. Pravesh Kumar
      The History Boys
      Sell a Door, UK tour, Dir. Kate Saxon
      Play Mas by Mustafa Matura
      The Orange Tree Theatre, Dir. Paulette Randall
    • 2014

      Cinderella
      Stafford Gatehouse Theatre, Dir. Paulette Randall
      Frankie & Johnny in the Claire de Lune
      Chichester Festival Theatre, Dir. Paulette Randall
      Rudy’s Rare Records
      Hackney Empire, Dir. Paulette Randall
      Stand Up For Felix Dexter Foundation
      The Eventim Apollo, Hammersmith, London, Dir: Paulette Randall
      As You Like It
      Stafford Gatehouse Theatre / Ludlow Festival, Dir. Peter Rowe
      The Dead Dogs by Jon Fosse
      The Print Room, London, Dir: Simon Usher
      Propaganda Swing by Peter Arnott
      Belgrade Theatre and Nottingham Playhouse Dir: Hamish Glen
    • 2013

      Anything Goes
      Kilworth Theatre, Dir. / Chor. Mitch Sebastian
      My Fair Lady
      Kilworth Theatre, Dir. / Chor. Mitch Sebastian
      Break the Floorboards by Yasmeen Kahn
      Rifco Arts / Watford Palace, Dir. Pravesh Kumar
      Fences by August Wilson
      Duchess Theatre,, Theatre Royal Bath & UK Tour, Dir. Paulette Randall
      Three Sisters
      Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Dir. Wyn Jones
      The Laramie Project by Moises Kaufman
      Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Dir. Wyn Jones
      One Monkey Don’t Stop No Show by Don Evans
      The Tricycle, Dir. Dawn Walton
      Marriage by Nikolai Gogol
      Belgrade Theatre, Coventry, Dir. Hamish Glen
    • 2012

      God of Carnage by Yazmina Reza
      Royal and Derngate, Northampton, Dir. Kate Saxon
      A Fine Bright Day Today by Philip Goulding
      New Victoria Theatre, Stoke, Dir. Peter Leslie Wild
      The Sound of Music
      Kilworth Theatre, Dir. / Chor. Mitch Sebastian
      Romeo & Juliet
      Stafford Gatehouse Theatre, Stafford Castle, Dir. Peter Rowe
      Dust by Ade Morris
      Quidem Productions, UK Tour, Dir. Ade Morris
      Me & My Girl
      Kilworth Theatre, Dir. / Chor. Mitch Sebastian
      Stars in the Morning Sky adapted by Chris Hannan
      Belgrade Theatre, Coventry, Dir. Hamish Glen
    • 2011

      Dust by Ade Morris
      Quidem Productions, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Dir. Ade Morris
      One Monkey Don’t Stop No Show by Don Evans
      Eclipse Theatre Company, Dir. Dawn Walton
      Persuasion
      Salisbury Playhouse, Dir. Kate Saxon
      The Women
      Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Dir. Wyn Jones
      Pirates of Penzance
      Kilworth Theatre, Dir. Mitch Sebastian
      The Marriage of Figaro
      Watermill Theatre, Dir. Kate Saxon
      Guys and Dolls
      Theatr Clwyd, New Wolsey Theatre, Salisbury Playhouse, Dir. Peter Rowe
      Bus Stop by William Inge
      New Vic Theatre, Newcastle Under Lyme, Dir. James Dacre
      Much Ado About Nothing
      Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Dir. Abigail Anderson
      Dangerous Corner by J B Priestly
      Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Dir. Colin Blumenau
    • 2010

      The Charming Man by Gabriel Bisset-Smith
      Theatre 503, Dir. Paul Robinson
      Miss Lilly Gets Boned
      Finborough Theatre, Dir. Lily Bevan
      Respect
      Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Dir. Rae McKen
      Twelfth Night
      Nottingham Playhouse, Dir. Paulette Randall
      Peter & Vandy by Jay DiPietro
      Theatre 503, Dir. Tim Roseman
      The Miser
      Belgrade Theatre, Coventry, Dir. Hamish Glen
      Tonight at 8.30
      Guildhall School of Music and Drama Dir. Wyn Jones
    • 2009

      Bubbles (revival & tour)
      Watermill Theatre, Dir. Kate Saxon
      Babylone by Jean-Marie Besset adapted by David Eldridge
      Belgrade Theatre, Coventry, Dir. Hamish Glen
      The Mountaintop by Katori Hall
      Trafalgar Studios 1, Ambassador Theatre Group, Dir. James Dacre
      It’s a Wonderful Life adaptation by Steve Brown
      New Wolsey Theatre, Dir. Peter Rowe
      He’s Much to Blame by Thomas Holcroft
      Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Dir. Colin Blumenau
      Romeo & Juliet
      Exeter Northcott, Dir. Kate Saxon
      Bubbles
      Watermill Theatre, Dir. Kate Saxon
      Relatively Speaking
      Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Dir. Colin Blumenau
      The Mountaintop by Katori Hall
      Theatre 503, Dir. James Dacre
      Twelfth Night, Three Men in a Boat
      Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Dir. Colin Blumenau
      Up Against the Wall by Felix Cross / Paulette Randall
      Bolton Octagon Theatre, Dir. Paulette Randall
    • 2008

      Blood Wedding by Federico Garcia Lorca
      The Scoop, Dir. Phil Wilmott
      Radio Golf
      Tricycle Theatre, Dir. Paulette Randall
      Far from the Madding Crowd
      English Touring Theatre & Exeter Northcott Theatre, Dir. Kate Saxon
      Natural Selection
      Theatre 503, Dir. Tim Roseman
      Hello & Goodbye
      Trafalgar Studios, Dir. Paul Robinson
      Natural Selection
      Theatre 503, Dir. Tim Roseman
      Blonde Bombshells
      TEG Productions Ltd, Revival Tour, Dir. Mark Babych
      August
      Guildhall School of Music & Drama, Dir. Wyn Jones
      Angel House
      Eclipse Theatre Company & New Wolsey Theatre, Dir. Paulette Randall
    • 2007

      They Have Oak Trees in North Carolina
      Theatre 503, Dir. Paul Robinson
      Blues in the Night
      The New Wolsey Theatre, Dir. Peter Rowe
      The Christ of Coldharbour Lane
      Soho Theatre, Dir. Paulette Randall
      The Story of a Great Lady
      The Watermill Theatre, Written & Directed by Ade Morris, Set Only
      Hysteria
      The Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Dir. Paul Raffield
      Blonde Bombshells
      TEG Productions Ltd, Revival Tour
      I Like Mine With A Kiss
      The Bush Theatre, Dir. Mike Bradwell
      The Pirates of Penzance
      Kilworth House Theatre, Dir. Mitch Sebastian
      The War Next Door
      The Tricycle Theatre, Dir. Nick Kent
      The Deranged Marriage (revival)
      Rifco Arts, Set, Dir. Pravesh Kumar
    • 2006

      The Garden of Llangoed
      The Watermill Theatre, Dir. Ade Morris
      Aladdin
      Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Dir. Colin Blumenau
      Macbeth
      Splice Production, The Bristol Old Vic Studio, Dir. Bob Gwilym & Kath Rogers
      The French Lieutenants Woman
      Co-production between Nick Brook Productions & Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford Dir. Kate Saxon
      Blonde Bombshells By Alan Plater
      Co-production between The Octagon Theatre, Bolton & Hampstead Theatre, Dir. Mark Babych
      Crooked By Catherine Trieschmann
      The Bush Theatre
      National Opera Showcase 2006
      National Opera Studio, Dir. Stephen Medcalf
      Gem of the Ocean
      Tricycle Theatre, Dir. Paulette Randal
      Three Sisters
      Birmingham Repertory Theatre and tour, Dir. Paulette Randall
      I Dreamt I Dwelt in Marble Halls by Ade Morris
      The Watermill Theatre and tour, Dir. Ade Morris
    • 2005

      What’s in the Cat by Linda Brogan
      Manchester Contact Theatre / Royal Court, Dir. Paulette Randall
      The Deranged Marriage
      Westwing Arts, Slough and Tour, Writer & Director: Pravesh Kumar
      The Merchant of Venice
      Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Dir. Wyn Jones
      The Garden at Llangoed
      Watermill Theatre, Newbury, Dir. Ade Morris
      Hysteria
      Northcott Theatre, Exeter, Dir. Kate Saxon
      Effie May
      Oval House Theatre, London, Dir. Dawn Watson
      High Heel Parrotfish
      Theatre Royal Stratford East, Director Paulette Randall
      Corpus Christi
      Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Dir. Wyn Jones
      The Comedian
      Watermill Theatre, Newbury, Dir. Ade Morris
    • 2004

      12 Angry Men
      GSMD, Dir. Kath Rogers
      Mignon
      GSMD Opera, Dir. Stephen Medcalf
      Boxford Masques
      Watermill Theatre, Newbury, Dir. Ade Morris
      Blues for Mr. Charlie
      Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich and Tricycle Theatre, London, Dir. Paulette Randall
      Blest be the Tie
      Royal Court Theatre, Dir. Paulette Randall
      Mr. and Mrs. Schultz by Alex Jones
      Watermill Theatre, Dir. Ade Morris
      The Oddest Couple
      Theatre Royal Stratford East, Dir. Karena Johnson
      Monday after the Miracle
      GSMD, Dir. Wyn Jones
    • 2003

      Urban Afro Saxons
      Theatre Royal Stratford East, dir. Paulette Randall
      Comedy on the Bridge
      GSMD Opera, Dir. Stephen Medical
      Beatrice and Benedict
      GSMD Opera, Dir. Stephen Medcalf
      Accelerate
      Watermill Theatre, Dir. Ade Morris
      Call to the Sky
      Watermill Theatre, Dir. Will Wollen
      Vengeance
      Hackney Empire and Tour, Dir. Karena Johnson
      The Fourth Fold
      Watermill Theatre, Dir. Will Wollen
      Humble Boy by Charlotte Jones
      Associate Designer, Manhattan Theatre Club and UK Tour, Dir. John Caird
      Gigolo by Ade Morris
      Watermill Theatre and Tour, Dir. Ade Morris
      Funny Black Women
      Theatre Royal Stratford East, Dir. Dawn Reid
      Othello
      GSMD, Dir. Wyn Jones
      The Wills’s Girls
      The Tobacco Factory, Bristol, Dir. Alan Dossor
    • 2002

      The Three Servants
      Croydon Warehouse and Tour, Dir. Ken Rea
      The Key Game by Pat Cumper
      Riverside Studios, Dir. Karena Johnson
      I Dreamt I Dwelt in Marble Halls by Ade Morris
      Watermill Theatre, Tricycle Theatre and Tour, Dir. Ade Morris
      The Mysteries by Tony Harrison
      GSMD, Dir. Wyn Jones
      Man of Mode by George Etherege
      Northcott, Exeter, Dir. Matthew Smith
    • 2001

      Witch by Ade Morris
      Watermill Theatre and Tour, Dir. Ade Morris
      Under Their Influence by Wayne Buchanan
      Tricycle Theatre and Tour, Dir. Karena Johnson
      Children of the Light
      Watermill Theatre, Dir. Chris de Souza
      Lone Flyer by Ade Morris
      Watermill Theatre and Tour, Dir. Ade Morris
      Voyagers
      Croydon Warehouse and Tour, Dir. Ken Rea
    • 2000

      The Birds
      Birmingham Rep Studio, Dir. Trevelyan Wright
      Sisterly Feelings by Alan Ayckbourn
      GSMD, Dir. Kath Rogers
    • 1999

      Night of the Dons
      Greenwich Theatre and Stratford East, Dir. Paulette Randall
      Airport 2000
      Leicester Haymarket and Greenwich Theatre, Dir. Michael Buffong
      Sus by Barrie Keefe
      Greenwich Theatre, Dir. Jane Howell
    • 1998

      The Tenant of Wildfell Hall by Anne Bronte
      Salisbury Playhouse, Dir. Natalie Wilson
      Side by Side by Sondheim
      Salisbury Playhouse, Dir. Richard Beecham
      The Changeling by Thomas Middleton / William Rowley
      Salisbury Studio, Dir. Guy Retallack
      Beautiful Thing by Jonathan Harvey
      Salisbury Studio, Dir. Kath Rogers
      Bretevsky Street
      Salisbury/Roundabout, Dir. Ava Hunt
      Secret Garden
      Salisbury Studio and Tour, Dir. Kate Saxon
      Arabian Nights
      Salisbury – Open Air, Dir. Kirstie Davis
    • 1997

      Brian Cushion
      Nottingham Powerhouse, Dir. Linda Dobell
      Jamaica House Paul Sirett
      Theatre Royal Stratford East, Dir. Kerry Michael
      Cinderella
      Theatre Royal Stratford East, Dir. Kerry Michael
      Ready or Not by Robert McKewley
      Theatre Royal Stratford East, Dir. Jo Martin
      An Audience with Angie le Mar
      Theatre Royal Stratford East, Dir. Angie le Mar